本质上, collaborative law is a process by which all of the parties 和 their attorneys agree to negotiate, 法庭外, a settlement of all the marital di
[…] 合作的法律

Our family law 和 divorce attorneys here at 伍德拉夫家庭律师事务所 in 皇冠足彩网 have experience in resolving difficult family law issues through collaborative law. Collaborative law requires an agreement with your spouse to fairly negotiate a marital dissolution agreement out of Court. In addition, each side's lawyer will agree not to represent that party in Court. Collaborative agreements work best when the spouses have relatively equal bargaining power 和 knowledge of the assets. 合作的法律 is covered under North Carolina General Statutes § 50-70.

定义为N.C.G.S. §50-71, collaborative law is “a procedure in which a husb和 和 wife who are separated 和 are seeking a divorce, or are contemplating separation 和 divorce, 和 their attorneys agree to use their best efforts 和 make a good faith attempt to resolve their disputes arising from the marital relationship on an agreed basis. The procedure shall include an agreement by the parties to attempt to resolve their disputes without having to resort to judicial intervention, except to have the court approve the settlement agreement 和 sign the orders required by law to effectuate the agreement of the parties as the court deems appropriate. The procedure shall also include an agreement where the parties’ attorneys agree not to serve as litigation counsel, except to ask the court to approve the settlement agreement.”

本质上, collaborative law is a process by which all of the parties 和 their attorneys agree to negotiate, 法庭外, a settlement of all the marital disputes.